Chah Mushi-ye Sofla, Iran Page

Other names: چاه موشی سفلی,Chāh Mūshī-ye Soflá

World:Iran:Bushehr
Latitude 29.3963 Longitude 51.0377 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 29° 23' 47N Long (DMS) 51° 2' 16E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3285

Weather Charts


Chah Mushi-ye Sofla Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chah Mushi-ye Sofla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chah Mushi-ye Sofla Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chah Mushi-ye Vosta (0.4 nm)
Chah Mush (0.6 nm)
Boveyri-ye Pa'in (1.8 nm)
Boveyri-ye Bala (2.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Khvajeh Gholam (2.5 nm)
Boneh `Ali (2.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Boneh Hajj Ne`mat (3.1 nm)
Deh Kohneh (4.4 nm)
Chah (3.7 nm)
Shahrak-e Jadid (3.7 nm)
Moshfeqabad (3.9 nm)
Sa`dabad (4.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mish Mansur (4.4 nm)
Qala'i (1.5 nm)
Bahramabad (2.2 nm)
Ab Pakhsh (3.0 nm)
Golchin (3.1 nm)
Chahar Borj (3.6 nm)
Bonar-e Soleymani (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40104 Small Darrahi Military Air Field Sadabad 1 nm E 128
OIBN Small Borazjan Airport Borazjan 11 nm E 132
OIBB BUZ Medium BUSHEHR Bushehr 29 nm S 201 Atrak Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Saudia
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 57 nm N 349 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 82 nm N 18 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE List of Iranian Air Force bases
5.6 nm SE Bardak Siah Palace
10.3 nm NE Saba, Iran
11.5 nm SE Temukan
14.6 nm E 2013 Borazjan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:04 2016