Boneh `Ali, Iran Page

Other names: بُنِه عَلی,بنه علی,Boneh ‘Alī

World:Iran:Bushehr
Latitude 29.4369 Longitude 51.0586 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 29° 26' 13N Long (DMS) 51° 3' 31E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Boneh `Ali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boneh `Ali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boneh `Ali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boveyri-ye Bala (0.9 nm)
Boveyri-ye Pa'in (1.0 nm)
Deh Kohneh (3.1 nm)
Darvahi (3.5 nm)
Shabankareh (3.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Boneh Hajj Ne`mat (0.7 nm)
Chah (2.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mish Mansur (2.8 nm)
Moshfeqabad (3.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Khvajeh Gholam (0.5 nm)
Chah Mush (2.1 nm)
Chah Mushi-ye Vosta (2.3 nm)
Chah Mushi-ye Sofla (2.7 nm)
Qala'i (3.9 nm)
Shahrak-e Jadid (4.1 nm)
Bahramabad (4.4 nm)
Sa`dabad (4.3 nm)
Ab Pakhsh (4.8 nm)
Golchin (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40104 Small Darrahi Military Air Field Sadabad 3 nm S 172
OIBN Small Borazjan Airport Borazjan 12 nm S 144
OIBB BUZ Medium BUSHEHR Bushehr 31 nm S 201 Atrak Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Saudia
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 55 nm N 347 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 79 nm N 18 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm S List of Iranian Air Force bases
6.9 nm SE Bardak Siah Palace
8.2 nm E Saba, Iran
12.7 nm SE Temukan
14.1 nm E 2013 Borazjan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:42 2016