Moshfeqabad, Iran Page

Other names: Moshfeqābād,مشفق آباد

World:Iran:Bushehr
Latitude 29.3926 Longitude 51.1131 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 29° 23' 33N Long (DMS) 51° 6' 47E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Moshfeqabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moshfeqabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moshfeqabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Khvajeh Gholam (3.4 nm) Chah (1.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mish Mansur (2.3 nm)
Genavkan (2.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Boneh Hajj Ne`mat (3.4 nm)
Jahad (0.8 nm)
Ardeshirabad (1.0 nm)
Al-e Yusefi-ye Sofla (2.2 nm)
Zir Rah (2.3 nm)
Al-e Yusefi (2.6 nm)
Halpah'i (2.9 nm)
Barmak (3.2 nm)
Sa`dabad (0.5 nm)
Shahrak-e Jadid (0.6 nm)
Golchin (2.7 nm)
Jetut (2.8 nm)
Ab Pakhsh (2.9 nm)
Dorudgah (3.5 nm)
Kolol-e Bala (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40104 Small Darrahi Military Air Field Sadabad 2 nm W 247
OIBN Small Borazjan Airport Borazjan 8 nm S 148
OIBB BUZ Medium BUSHEHR Bushehr 30 nm S 208 Atrak Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Saudia
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 58 nm N 345 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 81 nm N 15 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SW List of Iranian Air Force bases
3.6 nm S Bardak Siah Palace
7.4 nm NE Saba, Iran
9.0 nm SE Temukan
10.7 nm E 2013 Borazjan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:43 2016