Deh Kohneh, Iran Page

Other names: ده كهنه,دِه كُهنِه

World:Iran:Bushehr
Latitude 29.4661 Longitude 51.0106 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 29° 27' 58N Long (DMS) 51° 0' 38E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Deh Kohneh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deh Kohneh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deh Kohneh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Darvahi (0.5 nm)
Shabankareh (0.9 nm)
Zakaria'i (2.4 nm)
Chah Dul (2.8 nm)
Sar Khareh (3.0 nm)
Aka Shah Heydar (3.6 nm)
Mohammad Jamali (4.0 nm)
Khiarzar (4.6 nm)
Dehdaran-e Sofla (4.6 nm)
Dehdaran-e Sofla (4.8 nm)
Bar (4.3 nm) Boneh `Ali (3.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Khvajeh Gholam (3.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Boneh Hajj Ne`mat (3.7 nm)
Boveyri-ye Bala (2.6 nm)
Boveyri-ye Pa'in (3.0 nm)
Chah Mushi-ye Vosta (4.1 nm)
Chah Mush (4.1 nm)
Chah Mushi-ye Sofla (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40104 Small Darrahi Military Air Field Sadabad 6 nm S 151
OIBN Small Borazjan Airport Borazjan 15 nm S 140
OIBB BUZ Medium BUSHEHR Bushehr 32 nm S 196 Atrak Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Saudia
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 53 nm N 349 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 79 nm N 20 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SE List of Iranian Air Force bases
9.7 nm SE Bardak Siah Palace
10.2 nm E Saba, Iran
15.6 nm SE Temukan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:30 2016