Aka Shah Heydar, Iran Page

Other names: آكا شاه حِيدَر,Ākā Shāh Ḩeydar,آكا شاه حيدر

World:Iran:Bushehr
Latitude 29.4944 Longitude 50.9500 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 29° 29' 40N Long (DMS) 50° 57' 0E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Aka Shah Heydar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aka Shah Heydar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aka Shah Heydar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dehdaran-e Sofla (1.2 nm)
Dehdaran-e Sofla (1.2 nm)
Dehdaran-e `Olya (1.6 nm)
`Ateybeh (3.0 nm)
Bohr (3.1 nm)
Chah Zangi (3.3 nm)
Mohammad Jamali (0.8 nm)
Khiarzar (1.5 nm)
Laypeh (2.5 nm)
Bar (2.9 nm)
Mordab (3.9 nm)
Shah Firuz (4.1 nm)
Taveh Siah (4.4 nm)
Sar Khareh (0.8 nm)
Zakaria'i (1.2 nm)
Shabankareh (2.7 nm)
Darvahi (3.1 nm)
Deh Kohneh (3.6 nm)
Chah Dul (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40104 Small Darrahi Military Air Field Sadabad 9 nm S 139
OIBN Small Borazjan Airport Borazjan 18 nm S 136
OIBB BUZ Medium BUSHEHR Bushehr 33 nm S 190 Atrak Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Saudia
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 50 nm N 352 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 78 nm N 23 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SE List of Iranian Air Force bases
13.0 nm SE Bardak Siah Palace
13.3 nm E Saba, Iran
18.9 nm SE Temukan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:30 2016