Chahar Borj, Iran Page

Other names: Chahār Borj,چهار برج

World:Iran:Bushehr
Latitude 29.3415 Longitude 51.0646 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 29° 20' 29N Long (DMS) 51° 3' 53E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3199

Weather Charts


Chahar Borj Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chahar Borj Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chahar Borj Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Safiabad (3.6 nm) Ab Pakhsh (1.1 nm)
Golchin (1.3 nm)
Bahramabad (1.4 nm)
Qala'i (2.0 nm)
Shahrak-e Jadid (3.3 nm)
Chah Mushi-ye Sofla (3.6 nm)
Chah Mush (3.9 nm)
Chah Mushi-ye Vosta (3.9 nm)
Moshfeqabad (4.0 nm)
Kolol-e Bala (1.6 nm)
Dorudgah (2.5 nm)
Sa`dabad (3.7 nm)
Jahad (4.6 nm)
Bonar-e Soleymani (1.9 nm)
Kolol (2.1 nm)
Bonar-e Ab-e Shirin (2.6 nm)
Ziarat (3.6 nm)
Mina (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40104 Small Darrahi Military Air Field Sadabad 2 nm N 4
OIBN Small Borazjan Airport Borazjan 8 nm E 122
OIBB BUZ Medium BUSHEHR Bushehr 26 nm S 206 Atrak Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Saudia
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 61 nm N 348 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 85 nm N 16 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
2.8 nm E Bardak Siah Palace
8.2 nm SE Temukan
11.4 nm NE Saba, Iran
13.1 nm E 2013 Borazjan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:30 2016