Chamar Qash, Iran Page

Other names: Chamār Qāsh,چمار قاش

World:Iran:Khuzestan
Latitude 30.8750 Longitude 49.9376 Altitude (feet) 967
Lat (DMS) 30° 52' 30N Long (DMS) 49° 56' 15E Altitude (meters) 294
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2105

Weather Charts


Chamar Qash Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chamar Qash Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chamar Qash Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eslamabad (3.6 nm)
Qal`eh Now (4.4 nm)
Qal`eh Hamud (4.3 nm)
Jayezan (4.3 nm)
Sulaki (4.3 nm)
Chamla (4.8 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Mohammad `Ali Khan (4.7 nm)
Deh Safar (5.0 nm)
Karanj (3.3 nm)
Kavand (5.9 nm)
Ab Behan (3.2 nm)
Haft Cheshmeh (4.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Balal (3.9 nm)
Shahrak-e Horr (4.2 nm)
Julaki (4.2 nm)
Sar Julaki (4.5 nm)
Bisheh-ye Shiri (4.7 nm)
Sar Julaki (5.0 nm)
Jowleh Arun (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41711 Small Behbehan Northwest Airport 12 nm E 133
OIAG AKW Medium AGHAJARI Aghajari, 15 nm W 239 Iranian Naft Airlines
OIAJ OMI Small OMIDIYEH Omidiyeh 20 nm W 263
OIAM MRX Medium MAHSHAHR 44 nm W 244 Caspian Airlines, Iran Airtour, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 56 nm E 124 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm E Bahmai County
10.2 nm SE Chahal Konar
12.3 nm S Cham-e Menaf
12.2 nm E Azadi, Khuzestan
13.8 nm E Tashan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:37 2016