Qal`eh Now, Iran Page

Other names: Qal‘eh Now,قلعه نو

World:Iran:Khuzestan
Latitude 30.8420 Longitude 49.8619 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 50' 31N Long (DMS) 49° 51' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8526

Weather Charts


Qal`eh Now Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qal`eh Now Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qal`eh Now Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chamla (0.4 nm)
Marun-e Jayezan (1.5 nm)
Shahrak-e Salman (1.5 nm)
Qal`eh Hamud (1.3 nm)
Jayezan (2.0 nm)
Sulaki (2.2 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Mohammad `Ali Khan (2.5 nm)
Shahzadeh Ebrahim (3.2 nm)
Qaryeh-ye Vali (3.6 nm)
Deh Safar (3.9 nm)
Towlshiri (4.2 nm)
Jayezan-e Kohneh (4.5 nm)
Eslamabad (0.9 nm)
Shahrak-e Balal (1.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Horr (2.3 nm)
Bisheh-ye Shiri (4.2 nm)
Julaki (1.8 nm)
Sar Julaki (2.8 nm)
Sar Julaki (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIAG AKW Medium AGHAJARI Aghajari, 11 nm W 238 Iranian Naft Airlines
FR41711 Small Behbehan Northwest Airport 14 nm E 117
OIAJ OMI Small OMIDIYEH Omidiyeh 16 nm W 268
OIAM MRX Medium MAHSHAHR 40 nm W 245 Caspian Airlines, Iran Airtour, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 58 nm E 121 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm SW List of Iranian Air Force bases
11.9 nm SE Cham-e Menaf
12.3 nm SE Chahal Konar
12.2 nm E Bahmai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:11 2016