Chamla, Iran Page

Other names: Chamlā,چملا

World:Iran:Khuzestan
Latitude 30.8395 Longitude 49.8549 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 50' 22N Long (DMS) 49° 51' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10404

Weather Charts


Chamla Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chamla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chamla Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shahrak-e Salman (1.3 nm)
Marun-e Jayezan (1.3 nm)
Qal`eh Hamud (1.4 nm)
Jayezan (2.1 nm)
Sulaki (2.3 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Mohammad `Ali Khan (2.6 nm)
Shahzadeh Ebrahim (3.3 nm)
Qaryeh-ye Vali (3.6 nm)
Deh Safar (4.0 nm)
Towlshiri (4.1 nm)
Jayezan-e Kohneh (4.4 nm)
Qal`eh Now (0.4 nm)
Eslamabad (1.3 nm)
Shahrak-e Balal (1.7 nm)
Julaki (1.9 nm)
Shahrak-e Horr (2.4 nm)
Sar Julaki (2.9 nm)
Bisheh-ye Shiri (4.4 nm)
Sar Julaki (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIAG AKW Medium AGHAJARI Aghajari, 10 nm W 238 Iranian Naft Airlines
FR41711 Small Behbehan Northwest Airport 14 nm E 115
OIAJ OMI Small OMIDIYEH Omidiyeh 16 nm W 269
OIAM MRX Medium MAHSHAHR 40 nm W 245 Caspian Airlines, Iran Airtour, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 58 nm E 120 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm SW List of Iranian Air Force bases
12.0 nm SE Cham-e Menaf
12.5 nm SE Chahal Konar
12.6 nm E Bahmai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:10 2016