Qal`eh-ye Mohammad `Ali Khan, Iran Page

Other names: قلعه محمد علی خان,Qal‘eh-ye Moḩammad ‘Alī Khān,قلعه محمّد علی خان

World:Iran:Khuzestan
Latitude 30.8825 Longitude 49.8475 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 52' 57N Long (DMS) 49° 50' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3929

Weather Charts


Qal`eh-ye Mohammad `Ali Khan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qal`eh-ye Mohammad `Ali Khan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qal`eh-ye Mohammad `Ali Khan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Towlshiri (1.8 nm)
Jayezan-e Kohneh (2.4 nm)
Shahzadeh Ebrahim (0.7 nm)
Qaryeh-ye Vali (1.0 nm)
Deh Safar (1.4 nm)
Haft Tappeh (2.7 nm)
Armish (3.2 nm)
Shahrak-e Azadi (3.5 nm)
Armish (3.5 nm)
Sulaki (0.5 nm) Jayezan (0.6 nm)
Qal`eh Hamud (1.3 nm)
Marun-e Jayezan (1.8 nm)
Shahrak-e Salman (2.1 nm)
Qal`eh Now (2.5 nm)
Chamla (2.6 nm)
Eslamabad (2.9 nm)
Shahrak-e Balal (3.7 nm)
Julaki (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIAG AKW Medium AGHAJARI Aghajari, 12 nm W 226 Iranian Naft Airlines
FR41711 Small Behbehan Northwest Airport 16 nm E 123
OIAJ OMI Small OMIDIYEH Omidiyeh 16 nm W 260
OIAM MRX Medium MAHSHAHR 40 nm W 241 Caspian Airlines, Iran Airtour, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 60 nm E 122 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm SW List of Iranian Air Force bases
12.6 nm E Bahmai County
14.4 nm SE Cham-e Menaf
14.1 nm SE Chahal Konar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:46 2016