Bisheh-ye Shiri, Iran Page

Other names: Bīsheh-ye Shīrī,بیشه شیری

World:Iran:Khuzestan
Latitude 30.7973 Longitude 49.9256 Altitude (feet) 839
Lat (DMS) 30° 47' 50N Long (DMS) 49° 55' 32E Altitude (meters) 255
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10057

Weather Charts


Bisheh-ye Shiri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bisheh-ye Shiri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bisheh-ye Shiri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sar Julaki (1.5 nm)
Sar Julaki (1.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Horr (2.0 nm)
Julaki (2.5 nm)
Shahrak-e Balal (2.8 nm)
Qal`eh Now (4.2 nm)
Chamla (4.4 nm)
Eslamabad (3.6 nm)
Chamar Qash (4.7 nm)
Jowleh Arun (3.0 nm)
Bid Boland (3.8 nm)
Hadi Khani (1.5 nm)
Ab Baran (2.6 nm)
Ab Baran (3.3 nm)
Bid Zard (3.3 nm)
Cham Nezami (3.9 nm)
Cheshmeh-ye Cham Nezami (4.2 nm)
Cham Nezami (4.6 nm)
Mashhadi Lafitan (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41711 Small Behbehan Northwest Airport 10 nm E 112
OIAG AKW Medium AGHAJARI Aghajari, 13 nm W 256 Iranian Naft Airlines
OIAJ OMI Small OMIDIYEH Omidiyeh 20 nm W 276
OIAM MRX Medium MAHSHAHR 42 nm W 250 Caspian Airlines, Iran Airtour, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 54 nm E 120 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SE Cham-e Menaf
8.2 nm E Chahal Konar
10.3 nm NE Bahmai County
13.2 nm W List of Iranian Air Force bases
13.2 nm E Azadi, Khuzestan
14.2 nm E Tashan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:07 2016