Cham Nezami, Iran Page

Other names: چم نظامی,Cham Nez̧āmī

World:Iran:Khuzestan
Latitude 30.7324 Longitude 49.9300 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 43' 57N Long (DMS) 49° 55' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10307

Weather Charts


Cham Nezami Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cham Nezami Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cham Nezami Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cheshmeh-ye Cham Nezami (0.8 nm)
Cham Nezami (1.1 nm)
Ab Baran (0.9 nm)
Ab Baran (1.3 nm)
Hadi Khani (2.5 nm)
Bisheh-ye Shiri (3.9 nm)
Sar Julaki (4.5 nm)
Bid Zard (2.6 nm)
Darreh-ye Ney (2.8 nm)
Qal`eh Bardi (3.6 nm)
Darreh Ney (3.6 nm)
Bid Boland (4.0 nm)
Darreh Ney-e Vosta (4.0 nm)
Mashhadi Lafitan (1.1 nm)
Cham Nezami (1.2 nm)
Qal`eh Bardi-ye Pa'in (2.4 nm)
Bid Boland (4.0 nm)
Qal`eh Bardi-ye Bala (4.3 nm)
Cham Naf (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41711 Small Behbehan Northwest Airport 9 nm E 90
OIAG AKW Medium AGHAJARI Aghajari, 13 nm W 273 Iranian Naft Airlines
OIAJ OMI Small OMIDIYEH Omidiyeh 21 nm W 287
OIAM MRX Medium MAHSHAHR 41 nm W 255 Caspian Airlines, Iran Airtour, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 52 nm E 116 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SE Cham-e Menaf
7.8 nm E Chahal Konar
12.7 nm NE Bahmai County
13.1 nm W List of Iranian Air Force bases
14.6 nm NE Azadi, Khuzestan
15.0 nm E Tashan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:39 2016