Diriz, Iran Page

Other names: Dīrīz,ديريز

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 26.5712 Longitude 57.9633 Altitude (feet) 2641
Lat (DMS) 26° 34' 16N Long (DMS) 57° 57' 48E Altitude (meters) 804
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Diriz Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diriz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diriz Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Darkhvah (1.4 nm)
Shahr-e Shib (2.7 nm)
Angohran (3.9 nm)
Nelukan (4.3 nm)
Poshtgar (4.4 nm)
Kalat-e Angohran (4.5 nm)
Techek (1.1 nm)
Dowmerkh (2.6 nm)
Dowmerkh (3.3 nm)
Pashagi (3.9 nm)
Persman (4.1 nm)
Behesht (3.8 nm)
Hajji Mardak (3.8 nm)
Molkan (4.0 nm)
Khomeyni Shahr (4.8 nm)
Ab Gaman (4.7 nm)
Kohnab-e Bala (5.0 nm)
Lash (4.6 nm)
Banguni (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIZJ Small Jask Airport Jask 55 nm S 189
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 93 nm W 294 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 93 nm W 284
OMFJ FJR Medium FUJAIRAH INTL 124 nm W 225 Kalitta Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
49.2 nm NE Tuyutí
49.5 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 28th century
52.1 nm SW 26th parallel north
55.8 nm S List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:03 2016