Kalat-e Angohran, Iran Page

Other names: Kalāt-e Angohrān,کلات انگهران

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 26.6010 Longitude 57.8873 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 4N Long (DMS) 57° 53' 14E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Kalat-e Angohran Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalat-e Angohran Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalat-e Angohran Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gerowjak (2.9 nm)
Dowlatabad (2.9 nm)
Renin-e Shams od Din (3.3 nm)
Kavaran (2.5 nm)
Qalamun (2.7 nm)
Ashkan (2.9 nm)
Kahkan (3.4 nm)
Dehna Kork (3.4 nm)
Tidar (3.5 nm)
Angohran (0.6 nm)
Shahr-e Shib (1.9 nm)
Dowmerkh (3.3 nm)
Darkhvah (3.5 nm)
Patek (1.3 nm)
Poshtgar (3.5 nm)
Marvedan (3.5 nm)
Bazan (3.6 nm)
Poshtgar (3.7 nm)
Nelukan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIZJ Small Jask Airport Jask 57 nm S 184
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 88 nm W 295 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 89 nm W 283
OMFJ FJR Medium FUJAIRAH INTL 122 nm S 223 Kalitta Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
47.9 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 28th century
50.4 nm SW 26th parallel north
50.6 nm NE Tuyutí
55.0 nm N Qaleh Ganj Rural District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:13 2016