Nelukan, Iran Page

Other names: نلوکن,Nelūkan

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 26.5387 Longitude 57.8929 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 32' 19N Long (DMS) 57° 53' 34E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Nelukan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nelukan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nelukan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Poshtgar (0.4 nm)
Marvedan (1.4 nm)
Bazan (1.5 nm)
Poshtgar (1.8 nm)
Babak (2.1 nm)
Bavegh (2.3 nm)
Min (2.9 nm)
Khowreshkab (2.9 nm)
Dulab (3.3 nm)
Dowlatabad (4.0 nm)
Shahr-e Shib (2.6 nm)
Patek (3.1 nm)
Angohran (3.4 nm)
Kalat-e Angohran (3.8 nm)
Darkhvah (2.8 nm) Babak (1.6 nm)
Babak (2.0 nm)
Lash (3.2 nm)
Bisku (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIZJ Small Jask Airport Jask 53 nm S 185
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 90 nm W 297 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 90 nm W 286
OMFJ FJR Medium FUJAIRAH INTL 120 nm W 225 Kalitta Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
45.4 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 28th century
48.0 nm SW 26th parallel north
53.4 nm S List of Iranian Air Force bases
54.6 nm S 58th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:11 2016