Renin-e Shams od Din, Iran Page

Other names: رنین شمس الدین,Renīn-e Shams od Dīn

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 26.5853 Longitude 57.8289 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 26° 35' 7N Long (DMS) 57° 49' 44E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Renin-e Shams od Din Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renin-e Shams od Din Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renin-e Shams od Din Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rinan (1.7 nm)
Va'en (3.5 nm)
Bonshak (1.5 nm)
Sar Gerow (1.9 nm)
Gerowjak (2.5 nm)
Sar Mala (3.7 nm)
Kahkan (3.8 nm)
Dehna Kork (3.9 nm)
Dowlatabad (0.5 nm)
Patek (2.2 nm)
Kalat-e Angohran (3.3 nm)
Angohran (3.7 nm)
Dulab (1.6 nm)
Khowreshkab (2.1 nm)
Min (2.3 nm)
Poshtgar (2.9 nm)
Bazan (3.1 nm)
Marvedan (3.2 nm)
Babak (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIZJ Small Jask Airport Jask 55 nm S 181
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 86 nm W 296 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 86 nm W 285
OMFJ FJR Medium FUJAIRAH INTL 120 nm S 222 Kalitta Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
45.2 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 28th century
47.5 nm SW 26th parallel north
46.9 nm W 57th meridian east
50.9 nm NW List of lunar features


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:41 2016