Va'en, Iran Page

Other names: وائن,Vā’en

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 26.6231 Longitude 57.7784 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 26° 37' 23N Long (DMS) 57° 46' 42E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Va'en Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Va'en Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Va'en Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalian (3.2 nm)
Dargu'en (3.8 nm)
Darshahr (4.2 nm)
Jumit (2.7 nm)
Chehel Gazi (2.9 nm)
Shahr-e Bala (3.1 nm)
Rukh (3.6 nm)
Shahr-e Rukh (4.1 nm)
Darakan (4.4 nm)
Sar Gerow (1.7 nm)
Bonshak (2.4 nm)
Shahr-e Bast (2.8 nm)
Sar Mala (3.0 nm)
Gerowjak (3.3 nm)
Renin-e Shams od Din (3.5 nm)
Dowlatabad (3.9 nm)
Kahkan (4.0 nm)
Dehna Kork (4.1 nm)
Rinan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIZJ Small Jask Airport Jask 58 nm S 178
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 82 nm W 295 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 83 nm W 283
OMFJ FJR Medium FUJAIRAH INTL 119 nm S 221 Kalitta Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
45.4 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 28th century
43.6 nm W 57th meridian east
47.5 nm SW 26th parallel north
47.4 nm NW List of lunar features


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:03 2016