Rukh, Iran Page

Other names: روخ,Rūkh

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 26.6784 Longitude 57.8044 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 26° 40' 42N Long (DMS) 57° 48' 16E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Rukh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rukh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rukh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shahr-e Rukh (1.0 nm)
Shahr-e Bala (1.3 nm)
Darakan (2.6 nm)
Ba'ini (2.2 nm)
Gimajg (2.5 nm)
Mesek (3.1 nm)
Owhkan (3.5 nm)
Konj-e Khvodash (3.5 nm)
Magi-ye Shah Varukh (1.6 nm)
Magi Mordeh (2.4 nm)
Sar Hur (3.0 nm)
Dehna Kork (3.1 nm)
Kahkan (3.1 nm)
Jumit (1.0 nm)
Chehel Gazi (1.1 nm)
Shahr-e Bast (1.5 nm)
Sar Mala (2.3 nm)
Va'en (3.6 nm)
Gerowjak (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIZJ Small Jask Airport Jask 61 nm S 180
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 82 nm W 293 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 83 nm W 281
OMFJ FJR Medium FUJAIRAH INTL 123 nm S 220 Kalitta Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
44.1 nm W 57th meridian east
50.4 nm N Qaleh Ganj Rural District
48.9 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 28th century
50.9 nm N Qaleh Ganj County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:23 2016