Kalian, Iran Page

Other names: Kalīān,كليان,كَليان

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 26.6536 Longitude 57.7292 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 26° 39' 13N Long (DMS) 57° 43' 45E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Kalian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Darshahr (1.0 nm)
Dustak (1.8 nm)
Esfand (3.7 nm)
Darakan (2.9 nm)
Ba'ini (4.1 nm)
Mesek (4.3 nm)
Bannar (4.8 nm)
Nashgi (5.2 nm)
Nasgi (5.4 nm)
Bannar (5.7 nm)
Shahr-e Bala (3.0 nm)
Va'en (3.2 nm)
Shahr-e Rukh (3.9 nm)
Jumit (4.1 nm)
Rukh (4.3 nm)
Chehel Gazi (4.5 nm)
Shahr-e Bast (4.7 nm)
Sar Gerow (4.9 nm)
Dargu'en (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIZJ Small Jask Airport Jask 60 nm S 176
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 79 nm W 295 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 80 nm W 283
OOKB KHS Medium KHASAB Khasab 85 nm W 250 Oman Air
OMFJ FJR Medium FUJAIRAH INTL 119 nm S 219 Kalitta Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
40.5 nm W 57th meridian east
45.5 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 28th century
44.2 nm NW List of lunar features
47.4 nm SW 26th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:43 2016