Banguni, Iran Page

Other names: Bangūnī,بَنگونی,بنگونی

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 26.4919 Longitude 57.9703 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 29' 31N Long (DMS) 57° 58' 13E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Banguni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banguni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banguni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lash (2.0 nm)
Bareshkan (3.3 nm)
Sardasht (4.2 nm)
Nelukan (5.0 nm)
Babak (5.0 nm)
Poshtgar (5.4 nm)
Bisku (5.2 nm)
Babak (5.3 nm)
Marvedan (6.3 nm)
Babak (6.3 nm)
Darkhvah (4.6 nm)
Diriz (4.8 nm)
Molkan (5.3 nm)
Techek (5.8 nm)
Hajji Mardak (5.8 nm)
Shahr-e Shib (6.0 nm)
Behesht (6.1 nm)
Kavaran (3.9 nm)
Kolang (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIZJ Small Jask Airport Jask 51 nm S 190
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 95 nm W 297 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 95 nm W 287
OMFJ FJR Medium FUJAIRAH INTL 121 nm W 227 Kalitta Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
46.6 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 28th century
51.2 nm S List of Iranian Air Force bases
51.5 nm S 58th meridian east
49.4 nm SW 26th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:28 2016