Persman, Iran Page

Other names: پرسمن

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 26.6383 Longitude 57.9802 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 38' 18N Long (DMS) 57° 58' 49E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Persman Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Persman Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Persman Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dowmerkh (1.8 nm)
Dowmerkh (2.3 nm)
Tidar (3.6 nm)
Shahr-e Shanbak (3.8 nm)
Surgah (4.2 nm)
Dur Mush (4.5 nm)
Kermestan (2.6 nm)
Darniam (3.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Peyush (3.3 nm)
Rabidan (2.8 nm)
Behdish (2.9 nm)
Khomeyni Shahr (3.1 nm)
Ab Gaman (3.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Pishnak (4.3 nm)
Kohnab-e Bala (4.4 nm)
Pashagi (0.3 nm)
Techek (3.1 nm)
Diriz (4.1 nm)
Behesht (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIZJ Small Jask Airport Jask 59 nm S 189
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 92 nm W 292 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 93 nm W 281
OMFJ FJR Medium FUJAIRAH INTL 127 nm S 224 Kalitta Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
45.6 nm NE Tuyutí
53.1 nm N Qaleh Ganj Rural District
53.4 nm N Qaleh Ganj County
53.0 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 28th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:33 2016