Surgah, Iran Page

Other names: سورگاه,Sūrgāh

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 26.6783 Longitude 57.9164 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 26° 40' 42N Long (DMS) 57° 54' 59E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Surgah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Surgah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Surgah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dur Mush (0.3 nm)
Banan (0.9 nm)
Hoseyniyeh (1.0 nm)
Irar (1.0 nm)
Irar (1.0 nm)
Konar Mit (1.7 nm)
Ashkan (2.5 nm)
Shahr-e Shib Kalah (2.4 nm)
Delshahr Kalah (3.2 nm)
Katuhing (3.3 nm)
Eslamabad (3.4 nm)
Kalahu (3.6 nm)
Irmish-e Bala (3.8 nm)
Kermestan (2.0 nm)
Darniam (2.8 nm)
Shahr-e Shanbak (0.7 nm)
Tidar (1.4 nm)
Qalamun (2.6 nm)
Kavaran (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIZJ Small Jask Airport Jask 61 nm S 185
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 88 nm W 291 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 89 nm W 280
OMFJ FJR Medium FUJAIRAH INTL 127 nm S 222 Kalitta Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
46.2 nm NE Tuyutí
50.4 nm N Qaleh Ganj Rural District
50.8 nm N Qaleh Ganj County
52.5 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 28th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:30 2016