Dast Kherd, Iran Page

Other names: دست خرد

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 27.1907 Longitude 54.9021 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 11' 27N Long (DMS) 54° 54' 8E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 633

Weather Charts


Dast Kherd Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dast Kherd Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dast Kherd Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Konji (0.9 nm)
Azadi (2.5 nm)
Khalilabad (3.9 nm)
Seyyed Ahmad (4.7 nm)
Deh Tall (6.4 nm)
Bamestan (7.6 nm)
Kuh Badu (8.6 nm)
Berkeh-ye Seyyedi (10.1 nm)
Chah Surmeh (10.8 nm)
Chah Jahd (11.2 nm)
Dastjerd (1.9 nm)
Do Bastu (7.2 nm)
Rudbar Kowdeh (9.1 nm)
Hamang (8.1 nm)
Lamazan (8.8 nm)
Kom Rezvan (9.3 nm)
Kuneh (10.0 nm)
Govardan (10.7 nm)
Khowr Chah (10.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIBH Small BASTAK 31 nm W 272
OIBL BDH Medium BANDAR LENGEH Bandar Lengeh 39 nm S 186 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines
OISL LRR Medium LAR Lar 40 nm N 316 Air Arabia, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, flydubai
OIKQ GSM Medium DAYRESTAN 59 nm E 115 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air
OIBK KIH Medium KISH ISLAND Kish Island 63 nm W 231 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SW Central District (Khamir County)
4.4 nm SW Kish District
4.4 nm SW Kushk-e Nar District
4.4 nm SW Central District (Parsian County)
4.4 nm SW Central District (Bastak County)
4.4 nm SW Jenah District
4.4 nm SW Central District (Bandar Lengeh County)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:57 2016