Chah Surmeh, Iran Page

Other names: Chāh Sūrmeh,چاه سورمه

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 27.3692 Longitude 54.9258 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 22' 9N Long (DMS) 54° 55' 33E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Chah Surmeh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chah Surmeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chah Surmeh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gashan (1.5 nm)
Berkeh-ye Seyyedi (7.0 nm)
Gil (7.3 nm)
Guleh (8.5 nm)
Gaberi (8.7 nm)
Hajjamal (4.4 nm)
Aqa Jamali (6.6 nm)
Do Qaba'i (7.9 nm)
Hormud-e Mir Khowr (9.1 nm)
Hormud-e Mir Khu (10.1 nm)
Chah Jahd (1.8 nm)
Pishidan (6.7 nm)
Sar Tang (7.4 nm)
Tang Dalan (9.1 nm)
Dasht Jeyhun (10.1 nm)
Seyyed Ahmad (9.4 nm)
Dastjerd (10.8 nm)
Dast Kherd (10.8 nm)
Konji (10.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISL LRR Medium LAR Lar 34 nm W 302 Air Arabia, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, flydubai
OIBH Small BASTAK 33 nm W 254
OIBL BDH Medium BANDAR LENGEH Bandar Lengeh 50 nm S 186 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines
OIKQ GSM Medium DAYRESTAN 63 nm E 125 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air
OIKP HDR Small HAVADARYA Havadarya 67 nm E 100
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm E Tang-e Dalan, Hormozgan
14.1 nm S Central District (Khamir County)
14.1 nm S Kish District
14.1 nm S Kushk-e Nar District
14.1 nm S Central District (Parsian County)
14.1 nm S Central District (Bastak County)
14.1 nm S Jenah District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:17 2016