Seyyed Ahmad, Iran Page

Other names: سید احمد,Seyyed Aḩmad

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 27.2366 Longitude 54.8304 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 14' 12N Long (DMS) 54° 49' 49E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 600

Weather Charts


Seyyed Ahmad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seyyed Ahmad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seyyed Ahmad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deh Tall (2.9 nm)
Bamestan (4.0 nm)
Chah Dozdan (4.7 nm)
Tang-e Tahu (5.8 nm)
Berkeh Lari (6.3 nm)
Lardeh Bastu (7.1 nm)
Yeylaq-e Berkeh Lari (7.3 nm)
Todruyeh (7.6 nm)
Ilud (8.4 nm)
Berkeh-ye Seyyedi (6.0 nm)
Gashan (9.3 nm)
Gil (9.6 nm)
Gaberi (9.6 nm)
Konji (4.0 nm)
Dast Kherd (4.7 nm)
Dastjerd (6.4 nm)
Khalilabad (2.4 nm)
Azadi (2.6 nm)
Kuh Badu (8.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIBH Small BASTAK 27 nm W 267
OISL LRR Medium LAR Lar 35 nm N 317 Air Arabia, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, flydubai
OIBL BDH Medium BANDAR LENGEH Bandar Lengeh 42 nm S 180 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines
OIBK KIH Medium KISH ISLAND Kish Island 62 nm W 227 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIKQ GSM Medium DAYRESTAN 64 nm E 116 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm S Central District (Khamir County)
5.3 nm S Kish District
5.3 nm S Kushk-e Nar District
5.3 nm S Central District (Parsian County)
5.3 nm S Central District (Bastak County)
5.3 nm S Jenah District
5.3 nm S Central District (Bandar Lengeh County)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:07 2016