Dastjerd, Iran Page

Other names: دَستجِرد,دستجرد

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 27.1903 Longitude 54.9381 Altitude (feet) 1213
Lat (DMS) 27° 11' 25N Long (DMS) 54° 56' 17E Altitude (meters) 369
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 630

Weather Charts


Dastjerd Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dastjerd Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dastjerd Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dast Kherd (1.9 nm)
Konji (2.8 nm)
Azadi (4.4 nm)
Khalilabad (5.8 nm)
Seyyed Ahmad (6.4 nm)
Deh Tall (8.3 nm)
Bamestan (9.5 nm)
Kuh Badu (10.1 nm)
Chah Surmeh (10.8 nm)
Chah Jahd (10.8 nm)
Do Bastu (5.3 nm)
Rudbar Kowdeh (7.2 nm)
Dasht Jeyhun (9.1 nm)
Dasht (10.0 nm)
Hamang (7.5 nm)
Lamazan (9.1 nm)
Kuneh (9.9 nm)
Govardan (10.4 nm)
Kom Rezvan (10.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIBH Small BASTAK 33 nm W 272
OIBL BDH Medium BANDAR LENGEH Bandar Lengeh 39 nm S 188 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines
OISL LRR Medium LAR Lar 41 nm W 314 Air Arabia, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, flydubai
OIKQ GSM Medium DAYRESTAN 57 nm E 116 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air
OIBK KIH Medium KISH ISLAND Kish Island 64 nm W 232 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SW Central District (Khamir County)
6.1 nm SW Kish District
6.1 nm SW Kushk-e Nar District
6.1 nm SW Central District (Parsian County)
6.1 nm SW Central District (Bastak County)
6.1 nm SW Jenah District
6.1 nm SW Central District (Bandar Lengeh County)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:54:36 2016