Khowr Chah, Iran Page

Other names: Khowr Chāh,خور چاه

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 27.0153 Longitude 54.8476 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 0' 55N Long (DMS) 54° 50' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Khowr Chah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khowr Chah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khowr Chah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anjireh (2.6 nm)
Gari Ab Bad (4.8 nm)
Boneh Kuh (6.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kakhn (6.1 nm)
Harsin (7.8 nm)
Kom Rezvan (3.3 nm)
Kuh Badu (5.9 nm)
Lamazan (2.9 nm)
Kuneh (4.0 nm)
Govardan (5.2 nm)
Podol (6.3 nm)
Hamang (6.9 nm)
Sokunatgah-e Charbeh Kuh (5.0 nm)
Sokunatgah-e Hasteh Kuh (6.6 nm)
Sokunatgah-e Hirdow (7.4 nm)
Sokunatgah-e Gahuk (7.7 nm)
Sokunatgah-e Bashtin (7.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Nahiz (7.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Astangu (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIBL BDH Medium BANDAR LENGEH Bandar Lengeh 29 nm S 182 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines
OIBH Small BASTAK 30 nm W 292
OISL LRR Medium LAR Lar 46 nm N 328 Air Arabia, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, flydubai
OIBK KIH Medium KISH ISLAND Kish Island 54 nm W 237 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIKQ GSM Medium DAYRESTAN 58 nm E 105 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm N Central District (Khamir County)
8.0 nm N Kish District
8.0 nm N Kushk-e Nar District
8.0 nm N Central District (Parsian County)
8.0 nm N Central District (Bastak County)
8.0 nm N Jenah District
8.0 nm N Central District (Bandar Lengeh County)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:59:59 2016