Zaneh Sar, Iran Page

Other names: زانه سر,Zāneh Sar

World:Iran:Gilan
Latitude 36.9167 Longitude 49.8342 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 49° 50' 3E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10566

Weather Charts


Zaneh Sar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaneh Sar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaneh Sar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suti (0.7 nm)
Damdari-ye Suti (0.7 nm)
Alamu (1.5 nm)
Alamu (1.5 nm)
Band Sari (1.7 nm)
Basimash Band (2.0 nm)
Baruku (2.1 nm)
Gusar Poshteh (0.5 nm)
Damdari-ye Joveh Rud (2.5 nm)
Sistan (2.5 nm)
Azarestan (1.8 nm)
Susarak (1.9 nm)
Bala Pash (1.9 nm)
Talesh Kul (1.6 nm)
Pileh Bar (1.7 nm)
Dezdalim (1.9 nm)
Simeh Chur Kul (2.1 nm)
Shah-e Molk Barreh (2.4 nm)
Laba Bon (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 26 nm N 336 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIK GZW Medium GHAZVIN Qazvin 41 nm S 165
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 40 nm E 90 Iran Aseman Airlines
FR43481 Small Khar Rud Airport 59 nm S 168
OITZ JWN Medium ZANJAN Zanjan 71 nm W 263 Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SE Daylam
9.4 nm NE Khalifeh Mahalleh
9.7 nm SW Darband Cave
10.5 nm SE Boneh Zemin, Mazandaran
13.4 nm S Amarlu District
13.5 nm N Abhar River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:04:33 2016