Dezdalim, Iran Page

Other names: Dezdalīm,دزدلیم

World:Iran:Gilan
Latitude 36.8862 Longitude 49.8461 Altitude (feet) 5239
Lat (DMS) 36° 53' 10N Long (DMS) 49° 50' 46E Altitude (meters) 1596
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8872

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dezdalim Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dezdalim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dezdalim Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talesh Kul (0.7 nm)
Shah-e Molk Barreh (0.8 nm)
Cheshnasar (1.3 nm)
Simeh Chur Kul (1.5 nm)
Pileh Bar (0.6 nm)
Zaneh Sar (1.9 nm)
Bala Pash (1.8 nm)
Damdari-ye Suti (1.9 nm)
Azarestan (1.1 nm)
Susarak (1.2 nm)
Raz Darreh (1.4 nm)
Arushki (1.4 nm)
Arushki-ye Pa'in (1.6 nm)
Khakshur (1.0 nm)
Asiabar (1.4 nm)
Langol (1.6 nm)
Pelleh Shah (1.7 nm)
Band Bon (1.8 nm)
Qeshlaq (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 28 nm N 336 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIK GZW Medium GHAZVIN Qazvin 39 nm S 165
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 40 nm E 87 Iran Aseman Airlines
FR43481 Small Khar Rud Airport 57 nm S 168
OITZ JWN Medium ZANJAN Zanjan 71 nm W 265 Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E Daylam
9.2 nm SE Boneh Zemin, Mazandaran
10.1 nm NE Khalifeh Mahalleh
9.5 nm W Darband Cave
11.7 nm S Amarlu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:35:38 2016