Susarak, Iran Page

Other names: Sūsarak,سوسرک

World:Iran:Gilan
Latitude 36.8971 Longitude 49.8662 Altitude (feet) 5186
Lat (DMS) 36° 53' 50N Long (DMS) 49° 51' 58E Altitude (meters) 1580
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10012

Weather Charts


Susarak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Susarak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Susarak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Azarestan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pileh Bar (0.6 nm)
Dezdalim (1.2 nm)
Talesh Kul (1.7 nm)
Zaneh Sar (1.9 nm)
Shah-e Molk Barreh (2.0 nm)
Bala Pash (0.7 nm) Raz Darreh (0.5 nm)
Pa'in Pash (0.9 nm)
Sheychak (1.3 nm)
Siah Khuni (1.5 nm)
Sufun Sar (1.7 nm)
Bureh Sara (1.8 nm)
Deylaman (2.0 nm)
Arushki (1.1 nm)
Arushki-ye Pa'in (1.4 nm)
Khakshur (1.6 nm)
Qeshlaq (2.2 nm)
Pelleh Shah (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 28 nm N 334 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIK GZW Medium GHAZVIN Qazvin 40 nm S 167
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 39 nm E 88 Iran Aseman Airlines
FR43481 Small Khar Rud Airport 58 nm S 169
OITZ JWN Medium ZANJAN Zanjan 72 nm W 264 Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm E Daylam
8.9 nm NE Khalifeh Mahalleh
8.6 nm SE Boneh Zemin, Mazandaran
12.5 nm S Amarlu District
10.6 nm W Darband Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:35:39 2016