Damdari-ye Suti, Iran Page

Other names: Dāmdārī-ye Sūtī,دامداری,دامداری سوتی,Dāmdārī

World:Iran:Gilan
Latitude 36.9109 Longitude 49.8214 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 36° 54' 39N Long (DMS) 49° 49' 17E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9350

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Damdari-ye Suti Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damdari-ye Suti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damdari-ye Suti Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Suti
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Band Sari (1.0 nm)
Basimash Band (1.3 nm)
Lar Khani (1.4 nm)
Baruku (1.5 nm)
Vazneh Sar (1.8 nm)
Asbim (2.2 nm)
Gusar Poshteh (0.9 nm)
Alamu (1.3 nm)
Alamu (1.5 nm)
Zaneh Sar (0.7 nm)
Pileh Bar (1.9 nm)
Talesh Kul (1.3 nm)
Simeh Chur Kul (1.6 nm)
Laba Bon (1.7 nm)
Dezdalim (1.9 nm)
Shah-e Molk Barreh (2.1 nm)
Laba Bon (2.2 nm)
Cheshnasar (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 26 nm N 337 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIK GZW Medium GHAZVIN Qazvin 41 nm S 164
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 41 nm E 89 Iran Aseman Airlines
FR43481 Small Khar Rud Airport 59 nm S 167
OITZ JWN Medium ZANJAN Zanjan 70 nm W 263 Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm E Daylam
9.0 nm SW Darband Cave
10.1 nm NE Khalifeh Mahalleh
13.0 nm S Amarlu District
10.9 nm SE Boneh Zemin, Mazandaran
13.6 nm N Abhar River
13.9 nm W Pareh, Izeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:30:40 2016