Laba Bon, Iran Page

Other names: لبا بن,Labā Bon

World:Iran:Gilan
Latitude 36.8762 Longitude 49.8068 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 36° 52' 34N Long (DMS) 49° 48' 24E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6531

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laba Bon Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laba Bon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laba Bon Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Venisi (1.1 nm)
Esbabzel (1.4 nm)
Pa'in Sara (1.4 nm)
Mianeh Sara-ye Bala (1.5 nm)
`Alamsara (1.7 nm)
Mianeh Sara-ye Pa'in (1.9 nm)
Laba Bon (0.6 nm)
Simeh Chur Kul (0.7 nm)
Basimash Band (1.5 nm)
Lar Khani (1.7 nm)
Band Sari (2.2 nm)
Cheshnasar (0.9 nm)
Shah-e Molk Barreh (1.3 nm)
Talesh Kul (1.5 nm)
Langol (1.7 nm)
Band Bon (1.0 nm)
Koshti Girchak (1.5 nm)
Mian Marz (1.6 nm)
Ru'eh Khan (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 28 nm N 340 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIK GZW Medium GHAZVIN Qazvin 39 nm S 163
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 41 nm E 87 Iran Aseman Airlines
FR43481 Small Khar Rud Airport 57 nm S 166
OITZ JWN Medium ZANJAN Zanjan 69 nm W 265 Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm E Daylam
7.5 nm W Darband Cave
10.9 nm S Amarlu District
10.7 nm E Boneh Zemin, Mazandaran
11.9 nm NE Khalifeh Mahalleh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:27 2016