Lalij Gavaber, Iran Page

Other names: للیج گوابر,Lalīj Gavāber

World:Iran:Gilan
Latitude 37.0333 Longitude 50.2670 Altitude (feet) 1020
Lat (DMS) 37° 1' 60N Long (DMS) 50° 16' 1E Altitude (meters) 310
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15931

Weather Charts


Lalij Gavaber Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lalij Gavaber Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lalij Gavaber Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bala Holu Sara (0.5 nm)
Halu Sara-ye Pa'in (1.0 nm)
Gusht Paran (1.0 nm)
Holu Sara (0.6 nm)
Chaykari (0.9 nm)
Azarbon (1.0 nm)
Garm Ab Sara (1.1 nm)
Bazukol (1.1 nm)
Suyeh (1.3 nm)
Sivir (1.3 nm)
Chalak Sara (1.3 nm)
Kohneh Guyeh (1.3 nm)
Darzi Mahalleh (1.3 nm)
Sukhteh Kesh (1.3 nm)
Hadi Gavaber (0.5 nm)
Zangolbareh (1.2 nm)
Ramshayeh (0.8 nm)
Kureh Tasheh (0.8 nm)
Kavilangeh (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 21 nm E 110 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 36 nm W 299 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIK GZW Medium GHAZVIN Qazvin 48 nm S 192
OIIA Small GHAZVIN AZADI 65 nm S 172
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 61 nm E 110 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SW Rankuh District
6.7 nm NE Kelachay District
15.0 nm S Talikan
12.9 nm E 37th parallel north
12.9 nm W Khalifeh Mahalleh
13.8 nm NW Pain Narenj Lengeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:00 2016