Chaykari, Iran Page

Other names: چایکاری,Chāykārī

World:Iran:Gilan
Latitude 37.0477 Longitude 50.2645 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 37° 2' 52N Long (DMS) 50° 15' 52E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17654

Weather Charts


Chaykari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaykari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaykari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bazukol (0.3 nm)
Kohneh Guyeh (0.6 nm)
Sukhteh Kesh (0.7 nm)
Halu Sara-ye Pa'in (0.8 nm)
Gusht Paran (1.3 nm)
Garm Ab Sara (0.2 nm)
Suyeh (0.5 nm)
Tut Kala (0.7 nm)
Khomeyr Mahalleh (0.8 nm)
Sar Kalleh (1.0 nm)
Azarbon (0.5 nm)
Sivir (0.8 nm)
Darzi Mahalleh (0.9 nm)
Chalak Sara (0.9 nm)
Zangolbareh (1.0 nm)
Holu Sara (0.3 nm)
Lalij Gavaber (0.9 nm)
Bala Holu Sara (1.2 nm)
Hadi Gavaber (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 21 nm E 112 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 35 nm W 298 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIK GZW Medium GHAZVIN Qazvin 49 nm S 192
OIIA Small GHAZVIN AZADI 66 nm S 172
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 62 nm E 111 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SW Rankuh District
6.5 nm E Kelachay District
15.8 nm S Talikan
13.3 nm NW Pain Narenj Lengeh
13.0 nm W Khalifeh Mahalleh
13.2 nm E 37th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:36 2016