Bazukol, Iran Page

Other names: Bāzūkol

World:Iran:Gilan
Latitude 37.0506 Longitude 50.2597 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 37° 3' 2N Long (DMS) 50° 15' 35E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19568

Weather Charts


Bazukol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bazukol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bazukol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kohneh Guyeh (0.3 nm)
Sukhteh Kesh (0.4 nm)
Shabkhusalat (1.1 nm)
Suyeh (0.2 nm)
Tut Kala (0.6 nm)
Sar Kalleh (0.9 nm)
Chaykari (0.3 nm)
Garm Ab Sara (0.3 nm)
Azarbon (0.8 nm)
Khomeyr Mahalleh (0.9 nm)
Sivir (1.0 nm)
Darzi Mahalleh (1.1 nm)
Chalak Sara (1.1 nm)
Holu Sara (0.6 nm)
Halu Sara-ye Pa'in (0.8 nm)
Lalij Gavaber (1.1 nm)
Bala Holu Sara (1.3 nm)
Gusht Paran (1.3 nm)
Hadi Gavaber (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 21 nm E 112 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 35 nm W 298 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIK GZW Medium GHAZVIN Qazvin 49 nm S 191
OIIA Small GHAZVIN AZADI 66 nm S 172
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 62 nm E 111 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SW Rankuh District
6.7 nm E Kelachay District
13.0 nm NW Pain Narenj Lengeh
12.8 nm W Khalifeh Mahalleh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:31 2016