Holu Sara, Iran Page

Other names: Holū Sarā,هلوسرا

World:Iran:Gilan
Latitude 37.0432 Longitude 50.2671 Altitude (feet) 1069
Lat (DMS) 37° 2' 36N Long (DMS) 50° 16' 2E Altitude (meters) 325
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18941

Weather Charts


Holu Sara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Holu Sara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Holu Sara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kohneh Guyeh (0.8 nm)
Sukhteh Kesh (0.9 nm)
Halu Sara-ye Pa'in (0.9 nm)
Chaykari (0.3 nm)
Garm Ab Sara (0.5 nm)
Bazukol (0.6 nm)
Suyeh (0.8 nm)
Tut Kala (0.9 nm)
Khomeyr Mahalleh (0.9 nm)
Sar Kalleh (1.3 nm)
Azarbon (0.5 nm)
Sivir (0.8 nm)
Darzi Mahalleh (0.9 nm)
Chalak Sara (0.9 nm)
Zangolbareh (0.9 nm)
Lalij Gavaber (0.6 nm)
Hadi Gavaber (0.9 nm)
Bala Holu Sara (0.9 nm)
Ramshayeh (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 21 nm E 111 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 35 nm W 298 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIK GZW Medium GHAZVIN Qazvin 49 nm S 192
OIIA Small GHAZVIN AZADI 66 nm S 172
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 61 nm E 111 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SW Rankuh District
6.5 nm E Kelachay District
15.5 nm S Talikan
13.0 nm E 37th parallel north
13.1 nm W Khalifeh Mahalleh
13.5 nm NW Pain Narenj Lengeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:48 2016