Darzi Mahalleh, Iran Page

Other names: Darzī Maḩalleh

World:Iran:Gilan
Latitude 37.0503 Longitude 50.2828 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 37° 3' 1N Long (DMS) 50° 16' 58E Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21981

Weather Charts


Darzi Mahalleh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darzi Mahalleh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darzi Mahalleh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chalak Sara,Sivir
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Azarbon (0.4 nm)
Tut Kala (0.9 nm)
Holu Sara (0.9 nm)
Garm Ab Sara (0.8 nm)
Chaykari (0.9 nm)
Khomeyr Mahalleh (0.5 nm)
Sar Kalleh (1.2 nm)
Kalan Kalayeh (0.5 nm)
Rowshanabsar (0.7 nm)
Kia Sara (0.9 nm)
Afermejan-e Pa'in (0.9 nm)
Narenj Kola (1.0 nm)
Ganjarud (1.0 nm)
Tut Kala-ye Sofla (1.1 nm)
Zangolbareh (0.2 nm)
Pas Chavar (1.0 nm)
Hadi Gavaber (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 20 nm E 113 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 36 nm W 297 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIK GZW Medium GHAZVIN Qazvin 49 nm S 193
OIIA Small GHAZVIN AZADI 66 nm S 172
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 61 nm E 111 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm E Kelachay District
6.9 nm SW Rankuh District
12.4 nm E 37th parallel north
16.0 nm S Talikan
14.0 nm NW Pain Narenj Lengeh
13.9 nm W Khalifeh Mahalleh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:47 2016