Kia Sara, Iran Page

Other names: Kīā Sarā,کیا سرا

World:Iran:Gilan
Latitude 37.0430 Longitude 50.2981 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 37° 2' 35N Long (DMS) 50° 17' 53E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23262

Weather Charts


Kia Sara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kia Sara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kia Sara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Afermejan-e Pa'in
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalan Kalayeh (0.4 nm)
Zangolbareh (0.6 nm)
Chalak Sara (0.8 nm)
Darzi Mahalleh (0.9 nm)
Sivir (1.0 nm)
Rowshanabsar (0.8 nm)
Ganjarud (1.0 nm)
Tut Kala-ye Sofla (1.2 nm)
Shir `Ali Beyk Mahalleh (0.3 nm)
Hajjiabad (0.5 nm)
Hajjiabad (0.6 nm)
Machian (0.8 nm)
Narenj Kola (0.2 nm)
Pas Chavar (0.3 nm)
Narenj Kola-ye Sofla (0.6 nm)
Bijargah-e Bala (0.7 nm)
Arba Langeh (1.0 nm)
Siah Lat (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 19 nm E 113 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 37 nm W 297 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIK GZW Medium GHAZVIN Qazvin 49 nm S 194
OIIA Small GHAZVIN AZADI 65 nm S 173
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 60 nm E 111 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NE Kelachay District
7.2 nm SW Rankuh District
11.6 nm E 37th parallel north
15.6 nm S Talikan
14.9 nm NW Pain Narenj Lengeh
14.5 nm W Khalifeh Mahalleh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:04 2016