Yahyaabad, Iran Page

Other names: Yaḩyáābād

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 28.7869 Longitude 52.4617 Altitude (feet) 4265
Lat (DMS) 28° 47' 13N Long (DMS) 52° 27' 42E Altitude (meters) 1299
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7800

Weather Charts


Yahyaabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yahyaabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yahyaabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dowlatabad-e Yahyaabad
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nowdaran (1.9 nm)
Mushgan (2.3 nm)
Najafabad (2.4 nm)
Mushgan (2.9 nm)
Deh Now (3.2 nm)
Kamalabad (3.3 nm)
Sahlabad (3.4 nm)
Hoseynabad (3.6 nm)
Tall-e Anjir (4.0 nm)
Deh Bin (0.8 nm)
Sar Tol (2.5 nm)
Sar Tol (2.7 nm)
Dowlatabad (2.7 nm)
Khevid Jan (2.9 nm)
Sar Tol (3.5 nm)
Lohrasbeh (3.4 nm)
Katak (3.7 nm)
Aminabad (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 45 nm N 8 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR41715 Small Sarvestan Airport 44 nm E 52
OIBJ KNR Medium JAM Kangan 58 nm S 185
OIBI YEH Closed ASALOYEH Asaloyeh 78 nm S 174 Mahan Air
OIBP PGU Medium PERSIAN GULF AIRPORT Khalije Fars 85 nm S 170 Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NE Palace of Ardashir
8.8 nm NE Qal'eh Dokhtar
19.5 nm N Kavar County
25.4 nm S Bagh-e Now, Hormozgan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:58 2016