Tall-e Anjir, Iran Page

Other names: تل انجیر,Tall-e Anjīr

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 28.8516 Longitude 52.4449 Altitude (feet) 4301
Lat (DMS) 28° 51' 6N Long (DMS) 52° 26' 42E Altitude (meters) 1310
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14263

Weather Charts


Tall-e Anjir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tall-e Anjir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tall-e Anjir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bayegan (1.3 nm)
Baba Kamal (3.1 nm)
Lord Khun (3.6 nm)
Murd-e Shahrak (1.3 nm) Deh Now (1.1 nm)
Hoseynabad (1.7 nm)
Kamalabad (2.0 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Qahremani (2.1 nm)
Deh Barm (2.8 nm)
Sahlabad (3.0 nm)
Ahmadabad (3.2 nm)
Katak (4.1 nm)
Kelisian (4.1 nm)
Mushgan (1.4 nm)
Najafabad (1.9 nm)
Mushgan (1.9 nm)
Nowdaran (2.3 nm)
Dowlatabad-e Yahyaabad (4.0 nm)
Yahyaabad (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 41 nm N 10 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR41715 Small Sarvestan Airport 42 nm E 57
OISO Small Zargan Airport Zargan 55 nm N 13
OIBI YEH Closed ASALOYEH Asaloyeh 82 nm S 173 Mahan Air
OIBP PGU Medium PERSIAN GULF AIRPORT Khalije Fars 89 nm S 170 Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NE Palace of Ardashir
6.1 nm NE Qal'eh Dokhtar
15.6 nm N Kavar County
25.0 nm W Shahriar, Fars


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:58 2016