Hoseynabad, Iran Page

Other names: حسین آباد,Ḩoseynābād

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 28.8463 Longitude 52.4761 Altitude (feet) 4288
Lat (DMS) 28° 50' 47N Long (DMS) 52° 28' 34E Altitude (meters) 1306
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19548

Weather Charts


Hoseynabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoseynabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoseynabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deh Now (0.8 nm)
Tall-e Anjir (1.7 nm)
Najafabad (2.6 nm)
Bayegan (2.9 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Qahremani (1.5 nm)
Murd-e Shahrak (1.6 nm)
Deh Barm (1.6 nm)
Sahlabad (1.3 nm)
Ahmadabad (1.7 nm)
Katak (2.5 nm)
Aminabad (2.5 nm)
Kelisian (2.6 nm)
Menaruyeh (3.2 nm)
Kamalabad (0.4 nm)
Mushgan (0.9 nm)
Mushgan (1.4 nm)
Nowdaran (1.7 nm)
Khevid Jan (3.0 nm)
Dowlatabad (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 41 nm N 8 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR41715 Small Sarvestan Airport 41 nm E 55
OISO Small Zargan Airport Zargan 55 nm N 11
OIBI YEH Closed ASALOYEH Asaloyeh 82 nm S 174 Mahan Air
OIBP PGU Medium PERSIAN GULF AIRPORT Khalije Fars 89 nm S 171 Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NE Palace of Ardashir
5.3 nm NE Qal'eh Dokhtar
16.1 nm N Kavar County
28.6 nm S Bagh-e Now, Hormozgan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:51 2016