Mushgan, Iran Page

Other names: Mūshgān,موشگان

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 28.8351 Longitude 52.4634 Altitude (feet) 4261
Lat (DMS) 28° 50' 6N Long (DMS) 52° 27' 48E Altitude (meters) 1298
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17339

Weather Charts


Mushgan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mushgan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mushgan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Najafabad (1.6 nm)
Bayegan (2.7 nm)
Deh Now (0.3 nm)
Hoseynabad (0.9 nm)
Tall-e Anjir (1.4 nm)
Murd-e Shahrak (2.0 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Qahremani (2.3 nm)
Deh Barm (2.5 nm)
Kamalabad (0.9 nm)
Sahlabad (1.8 nm)
Ahmadabad (2.5 nm)
Katak (2.9 nm)
Khevid Jan (3.0 nm)
Aminabad (2.9 nm)
Dowlatabad (3.1 nm)
Mushgan (0.6 nm)
Nowdaran (1.0 nm)
Dowlatabad-e Yahyaabad (2.9 nm)
Yahyaabad (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 42 nm N 8 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR41715 Small Sarvestan Airport 42 nm E 55
OISO Small Zargan Airport Zargan 56 nm N 12
OIBI YEH Closed ASALOYEH Asaloyeh 81 nm S 174 Mahan Air
OIBP PGU Medium PERSIAN GULF AIRPORT Khalije Fars 88 nm S 170 Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NE Palace of Ardashir
6.2 nm NE Qal'eh Dokhtar
16.7 nm N Kavar County
28.1 nm S Bagh-e Now, Hormozgan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:03 2016