Aminabad, Iran Page

Other names: Amīnābād,امین آباد

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 28.8272 Longitude 52.5183 Altitude (feet) 4294
Lat (DMS) 28° 49' 38N Long (DMS) 52° 31' 6E Altitude (meters) 1308
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21501

Weather Charts


Aminabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aminabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aminabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Katak
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sahlabad (1.2 nm)
Kamalabad (2.2 nm)
Hoseynabad (2.5 nm)
Nowdaran (2.7 nm)
Mushgan (2.8 nm)
Ahmadabad (1.7 nm)
Kelisian (2.3 nm)
Khevid-e Mobaraki (2.3 nm)
Deh Barm (2.6 nm)
Sar Meydan (3.1 nm)
Bagh-e Shah (1.7 nm)
Deh-e Darvishan (2.1 nm)
Naserabad (2.4 nm)
Mohammadabad (2.5 nm)
Menaruyeh (0.8 nm)
Khevid Jan (1.2 nm)
Dowlatabad (1.6 nm)
Lohrasbeh (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 42 nm N 5 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR41715 Small Sarvestan Airport 40 nm E 52
OISO Small Zargan Airport Zargan 56 nm N 9
OIBI YEH Closed ASALOYEH Asaloyeh 80 nm S 176 Mahan Air
OIBP PGU Medium PERSIAN GULF AIRPORT Khalije Fars 87 nm S 172 Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm N Palace of Ardashir
5.7 nm N Qal'eh Dokhtar
17.7 nm N Kavar County
27.0 nm S Bagh-e Now, Hormozgan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:09 2016