Naserabad, Iran Page

Other names: ناصر آباد,Nāşerābād

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 28.8319 Longitude 52.5642 Altitude (feet) 4320
Lat (DMS) 28° 49' 55N Long (DMS) 52° 33' 51E Altitude (meters) 1316
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21671

Weather Charts


Naserabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naserabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naserabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bagh-e Shah (1.3 nm)
Menaruyeh (2.1 nm)
Aminabad (2.4 nm)
Katak (2.5 nm)
Kelisian (3.1 nm)
Khevid Jan (3.1 nm)
Ahmadabad (3.3 nm)
Dowlatabad (3.4 nm)
Firuzabad (0.8 nm)
Deh-e Darvishan (1.3 nm)
Sar Meydan (1.9 nm)
Khevid-e Mobaraki (2.4 nm)
Key Zarrin (3.4 nm)
Gilak (3.5 nm)
Shah Ahmad (2.1 nm)
Ruz Badan (2.8 nm)
Tidasht (2.9 nm)
Mohammadabad (0.3 nm)
Lohrasbeh (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41715 Small Sarvestan Airport 38 nm E 50
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 42 nm N 1 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OISO Small Zargan Airport Zargan 55 nm N 7
OIBI YEH Closed ASALOYEH Asaloyeh 81 nm S 178 Mahan Air
OIBP PGU Medium PERSIAN GULF AIRPORT Khalije Fars 87 nm S 173 Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm N Palace of Ardashir
5.6 nm N Qal'eh Dokhtar
18.3 nm NW Kavar County
26.9 nm S Bagh-e Now, Hormozgan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:24 2016