Lord Khun, Iran Page

Other names: Lord Khūn,لرد خون

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 28.8788 Longitude 52.3835 Altitude (feet) 4596
Lat (DMS) 28° 52' 44N Long (DMS) 52° 23' 1E Altitude (meters) 1400
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4587

Weather Charts


Lord Khun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lord Khun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lord Khun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shahid Habib (3.6 nm)
Khowru (4.0 nm)
`Eshqabad (1.3 nm)
Seyyed Davud (1.6 nm)
Kherqeh (1.7 nm)
Deh Bala (2.8 nm)
Bayegan (2.3 nm)
Tall-e Anjir (3.6 nm)
Murd-e Shahrak (4.1 nm)
Deh Now (4.7 nm)
Mushgan (5.0 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Qahremani (4.9 nm)
Mushgan (5.4 nm)
Hoseynabad (5.2 nm)
Kamalabad (5.6 nm)
Nowdaran (5.8 nm)
Baba Kamal (1.0 nm)
Najafabad (4.4 nm)
Mangowk (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 41 nm N 15 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR41715 Small Sarvestan Airport 44 nm E 61
OISO Small Zargan Airport Zargan 54 nm N 17
OIBI YEH Closed ASALOYEH Asaloyeh 84 nm S 171 Mahan Air
OIBP PGU Medium PERSIAN GULF AIRPORT Khalije Fars 91 nm S 168 Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm E Qal'eh Dokhtar
8.3 nm E Palace of Ardashir
14.0 nm N Kavar County
21.4 nm W Shahriar, Fars


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:49 2016