Khowru, Iran Page

Other names: خورو,Khowrū

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 28.8411 Longitude 52.3208 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 28° 50' 28N Long (DMS) 52° 19' 15E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Khowru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khowru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khowru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Narak (4.2 nm)
Narak Murdak (4.4 nm)
Gowd-e`Arabi (6.8 nm)
Shahid Habib (0.5 nm)
`Eshqabad (4.7 nm)
Seyyed Davud (4.8 nm)
Kherqeh (4.8 nm)
Deh Bala (5.1 nm)
Kowhan (6.7 nm)
Bachun (6.8 nm)
Baba Kamal (3.7 nm)
Lord Khun (4.0 nm)
Bayegan (5.6 nm)
Najafabad (6.2 nm)
Tall-e Anjir (6.6 nm)
Deh Now (7.4 nm)
Mushgan (7.5 nm)
Murd-e Shahrak (7.6 nm)
Mangowk (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 44 nm N 18 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR41715 Small Sarvestan Airport 48 nm E 60
OISO Small Zargan Airport Zargan 58 nm N 19
OIBI YEH Closed ASALOYEH Asaloyeh 83 nm S 169 Mahan Air
OIBB BUZ Medium BUSHEHR Bushehr 78 nm W 274 Atrak Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm NE Qal'eh Dokhtar
12.0 nm E Palace of Ardashir
17.0 nm N Kavar County
19.4 nm NW Shahriar, Fars


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:08 2016