Deh Sarv, Iran Page

Other names: ده سرو,Deh Sarm,Deh Salab

World:Iran:Ostan-e Fars
Latitude 29.5403 Longitude 52.1639 Altitude (feet) 5902
Lat (DMS) 29° 32' 25N Long (DMS) 52° 9' 50E Altitude (meters) 1798
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5215
Mid-range map of Deh%20Sarv Large range map of Deh%20Sarv

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arandi (3.9 nm) Amirabad (0.7 nm)
Masarm-e `Olya (1.1 nm)
Masarm-e Sofla (1.1 nm)
Cheshmeh Bardi (4.2 nm)
Chenarak (4.5 nm)
Sa`adatabad (4.8 nm)
Bid Korpeh (5.0 nm)
Bonduyeh (1.4 nm)
Chenar Faryab (1.8 nm)
Richi (2.3 nm)
Richi (2.4 nm)
Kuzrag (2.6 nm)
Kuzarag (2.7 nm)
Amirabad (3.3 nm)
Kuzag (4.8 nm)
Bonah Zard (5.0 nm)
Karreh Bas-e Bonah Zard (5.1 nm)
Karreh Bas (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 22 nm E 90 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,Air Arabia,(one of Qeshm or Sky Georgia),Qatar Executiv,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
OISO Small Zargan Airport Zargan 30 nm E 65
FR32126 Small Mansurabad North Airport 44 nm E 47
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ 76 nm N 335 Iran Aseman
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NW Nasimabad, Razavi Khorasan
15.7 nm E Shiraz Pasargad Higher Education Institute
17.2 nm E Shiraz Stadium
19.0 nm NE Persian Gulf Complex


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:54:15 2015