Amirabad, Iran Page

Other names: Amīrābād,امیر آباد

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 29.5471 Longitude 52.1749 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 29° 32' 50N Long (DMS) 52° 10' 30E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5215

Weather Charts


Amirabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amirabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amirabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deh Sarv (0.7 nm) Arandi (3.6 nm)
Malekabad (5.3 nm)
Masarm-e `Olya (0.4 nm)
Masarm-e Sofla (0.7 nm)
Cheshmeh Bardi (3.9 nm)
Sa`adatabad (4.6 nm)
Bid Korpeh (4.8 nm)
Se`adatabad (4.8 nm)
Bonduyeh (1.7 nm)
Chenar Faryab (1.9 nm)
Richi (2.7 nm)
Richi (2.8 nm)
Kuzrag (2.8 nm)
Kuzarag (3.0 nm)
Amirabad (3.4 nm)
Chenarak (4.4 nm)
Bonah Zard (5.5 nm)
Karreh Bas-e Bonah Zard (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 21 nm E 91 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OISO Small Zargan Airport Zargan 29 nm E 65
FR41713 Small Mansurabad North Airport 43 nm E 47
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 76 nm N 334 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIBB BUZ Medium BUSHEHR Bushehr 78 nm W 243 Atrak Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NW Nasimabad, Razavi Khorasan
15.1 nm E Shiraz Pasargad Higher Education Institute
16.6 nm NE Ehsan Metro Station (Shiraz)
16.6 nm E Shiraz Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:01 2016