Richi, Iran Page

Other names: ریچی,Rechī,Rīshī,Riji,Rishi,Rīchī,Rechi,Rījī

World:Iran:Ostan-e Fars
Latitude 29.5019 Longitude 52.1711 Altitude (feet) 5321
Lat (DMS) 29° 30' 7N Long (DMS) 52° 10' 16E Altitude (meters) 1621
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5215
Mid-range map of Richi Large range map of Richi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuzag (3.2 nm) Bonduyeh (1.0 nm)
Chenar Faryab (1.2 nm)
Deh Sarv (2.3 nm)
Masarm-e Sofla (2.4 nm)
Amirabad (2.7 nm)
Masarm-e `Olya (3.0 nm)
Kuzrag (0.6 nm)
Kuzarag (0.6 nm)
Amirabad (1.4 nm)
Chenarak (3.2 nm)
Cheshmeh Bardi (3.7 nm)
Bonah Zard (2.7 nm)
Karreh Bas-e Bonah Zard (2.8 nm)
Karreh Bas (2.9 nm)
Beneger (3.4 nm)
Kazarak (3.5 nm)
Khoni Gineh (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 21 nm E 84 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,Air Arabia,(one of Qeshm or Sky Georgia),Qatar Executiv,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
OISO Small Zargan Airport Zargan 31 nm E 60
FR32126 Small Mansurabad North Airport 45 nm E 45
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ 78 nm N 335 Iran Aseman
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm NW Nasimabad, Razavi Khorasan
16.1 nm NE Shiraz Pasargad Higher Education Institute
17.1 nm E Shiraz Stadium
18.6 nm NE Afif-Abad Garden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:01:13 2015