Kuzag, Iran Page

Other names: کوزگ,Kūzag

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 29.4688 Longitude 52.1220 Altitude (feet) 5124
Lat (DMS) 29° 28' 8N Long (DMS) 52° 7' 19E Altitude (meters) 1561
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5215

Weather Charts


Kuzag Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuzag Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuzag Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bonduyeh (4.0 nm) Kazarak (2.0 nm)
Bonah Zard (2.2 nm)
Karreh Bas-e Bonah Zard (2.4 nm)
Karreh Bas (2.7 nm)
Beneger (2.8 nm)
Richi (3.2 nm)
Richi (3.2 nm)
Kuzarag (3.6 nm)
Kuzrag (3.7 nm)
Eslamabad (4.3 nm)
Amirabad (4.2 nm)
Chenar Faryab (4.4 nm)
Khoni Gineh (1.9 nm)
Deh Namak (2.8 nm)
Deh Khun (2.9 nm)
Deh Namak (3.4 nm)
Faryab (4.6 nm)
Sabuk (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 24 nm E 80 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OISO Small Zargan Airport Zargan 34 nm E 60
FR41713 Small Mansurabad North Airport 49 nm E 45
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 79 nm N 338 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIBB BUZ Medium BUSHEHR Bushehr 74 nm W 245 Atrak Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm N Nasimabad, Razavi Khorasan
16.7 nm W Tall-e Shureh
19.3 nm NE Shiraz Pasargad Higher Education Institute
20.1 nm E Shiraz Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:43 2016